Blocks Merge
More like this
See all puzzle →About Blocks Merge
Remove all the blocks before the timer turns off. The same colored blocks explode when they come near to each other. You can drag the block to possible vacant locations. Blocks Merge is a free puzzle game you can play right here in the browser — no download, no signup. Press Play and start solving. It's a straightforward puzzle game that gets out of your way and lets you play. Pick it up for a short break or settle in for a while — it runs well on phone, tablet, and desktop alike.
A couple of things help once you get going: Watch for combos: clearing pieces in chains usually scores more than chasing the timer. Work from the corners and edges inward — they usually have the fewest possible solutions.
Add Blocks Merge to your break rotation. It's free on Glaze Games, loads fast, and saves nothing you didn't ask it to.
Tags and genres
How to play Blocks Merge
Blocks Merge is a free puzzle game you can play right here in the browser — no download, no signup. Press Play and start solving.
- 1Press the green Play button above to launch Blocks Merge in the embedded player.
- 2Give it a few seconds to load; most games are small and are ready almost immediately on a typical connection.
- 3Watch for a quick tutorial on the opening screen — most puzzle games walk you through the basics as you start.
- 4Give the game window a click first so it registers your keys and taps, then dive in.
Frequently asked questions
Is Blocks Merge free to play?
Completely free. Blocks Merge costs nothing to play on Glaze Games; there's no paywall, no account to create, and no time limit. Just press Play and go.
Do I need to download anything to play Blocks Merge?
No download needed. Blocks Merge plays instantly in any modern browser; there's no installer, no plugin, and no waiting beyond a quick load.
Can I play Blocks Merge on my phone?
Yes, but Blocks Merge is best played in landscape. Rotate your phone to landscape mode, or play on a tablet or laptop for the most comfortable experience.
Is Blocks Merge safe to play at school?
Blocks Merge loads from a reputable publisher and runs through Glaze Games' filtered catalog, so it's a safer alternative to random "unblocked games" sites. Whether it works depends on your school's network — if standard game domains are open, Blocks Merge will load.
Where can I find more games like Blocks Merge?
Once you've finished Blocks Merge, scroll down to the "More games like this" section — we surface similar titles from the same category. You can also browse the full catalog by genre from the home page.
Player reviews for Blocks Merge
Player reviews
Be the first to review Blocks Merge.

