Clock Puzzle for Kids
More like this
See all puzzle →About Clock Puzzle for Kids
Clock Puzzle is a fun game to learn how to tell time. This elementary activity is great fun for all children in the computer lab or at home! Kids will learn by trying to guess the time on the clocks. Kids often develop misconceptions about concepts in mathematics, including time. It is important to help them get over those misconceptions. The game gives students an opportunity to learn more.
It's a focused puzzle game made for fans of the genre. Whether you want a quick five-minute break or a longer session, it runs smoothly on just about any device.
Two quick pointers before you dive deep: Work from the corners and edges inward — they usually have the fewest possible solutions. Take a screenshot of a tricky board before experimenting, so you can always reset in your head.
Clock Puzzle for Kids plays free in your browser on Glaze Games — one click and you're in, on any phone, tablet, or laptop, with no sign-up wall.
Tags and genres
How to play Clock Puzzle for Kids
Fancy a brain-teaser? Clock Puzzle for Kids loads instantly in your browser; hit Play and the first puzzle is waiting.
- 1Press the green Play button above to launch Clock Puzzle for Kids in the embedded player.
- 2Give it a few seconds to load; most games are small and are ready almost immediately on a typical connection.
- 3If a short how-to pops up, read it; puzzle games usually teach their controls during the first level.
- 4Click or tap anywhere on the game canvas to give it focus before you start using the keyboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Clock Puzzle for Kids free to play?
Completely free. Clock Puzzle for Kids costs nothing to play on Glaze Games; there's no paywall, no account to create, and no time limit. Just press Play and go.
Do I need to download anything to play Clock Puzzle for Kids?
Not at all. Clock Puzzle for Kids is a browser game, so there's no download and no setup. Click Play and it loads on the spot.
Can I play Clock Puzzle for Kids on my phone?
Yes — Clock Puzzle for Kids is built for portrait phone screens and works great on mobile. It also runs fine on tablets and laptops in any modern browser.
Is Clock Puzzle for Kids safe to play at school?
Clock Puzzle for Kids loads from a reputable publisher and runs through Glaze Games' filtered catalog, so it's a safer alternative to random "unblocked games" sites. Whether it works depends on your school's network — if standard game domains are open, Clock Puzzle for Kids will load.
Where can I find more games like Clock Puzzle for Kids?
Once you've finished Clock Puzzle for Kids, scroll down to the "More games like this" section — we surface similar titles from the same category. You can also browse the full catalog by genre from the home page.
Player reviews for Clock Puzzle for Kids
Player reviews
Be the first to review Clock Puzzle for Kids.

