Color Reveal Mermaid Doll

Color Reveal Mermaid Doll

Free casual game · play instantly in your browser

More like this

See all casual

About the game

Color Reveal Mermaid Doll

via GameMonetize

4.6 Rating5.6M plays
Save score

About Color Reveal Mermaid Doll

Color Reveal Mermaid Doll is an online Kids game, its playable on all smartphones or tablets, such as iPhone, iPad, Samsung and other Apple and android system. Do you want to dive into the sea? Maybe the secret mermaids live there! In this game, you will get some mermaid eggs! Just break the eggs and find whats inside!

It leans fully into casual, so if that's your thing, it delivers. Whether you want a quick five-minute break or a longer session, it runs smoothly on just about any device.

Two quick pointers before you dive deep: Let them play it through once without instruction. Kids learn the rules by watching the screen. For younger players, switch to portrait orientation if the game supports it; thumbs reach more buttons.

Color Reveal Mermaid Doll plays free in your browser on Glaze Games — one click and you're in, on any phone, tablet, or laptop, with no sign-up wall.

How to play Color Reveal Mermaid Doll

Color Reveal Mermaid Doll is a free kids' game that loads in seconds with nothing to install. Tap Play and let them go.

  1. 1Press the green Play button above to launch Color Reveal Mermaid Doll in the embedded player.
  2. 2The game loads in a moment — most titles are under 10 MB and start within about five seconds on a normal connection.
  3. 3Watch for a quick tutorial on the opening screen — most kids games walk you through the basics as you start.
  4. 4Click or tap anywhere on the game canvas to give it focus before you start using the keyboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Color Reveal Mermaid Doll free to play?

Yes. Color Reveal Mermaid Doll is 100% free to play on Glaze Games — no purchase, no signup, and no trial period. It runs directly in your browser and stays free as long as the original publisher keeps it available.

Do I need to download anything to play Color Reveal Mermaid Doll?

No. Color Reveal Mermaid Doll runs entirely inside your browser using HTML5 — nothing to install, no app store, no Flash or Java. Press Play and the game streams in within seconds.

Can I play Color Reveal Mermaid Doll on my phone?

Yes — Color Reveal Mermaid Doll is built for portrait phone screens and works great on mobile. It also runs fine on tablets and laptops in any modern browser.

Is Color Reveal Mermaid Doll safe to play at school?

Color Reveal Mermaid Doll loads from a reputable publisher and runs through Glaze Games' filtered catalog, so it's a safer alternative to random "unblocked games" sites. Whether it works depends on your school's network — if standard game domains are open, Color Reveal Mermaid Doll will load.

Where can I find more games like Color Reveal Mermaid Doll?

Once you've finished Color Reveal Mermaid Doll, scroll down to the "More games like this" section — we surface similar titles from the same category. You can also browse the full catalog by genre from the home page.

Player reviews for Color Reveal Mermaid Doll

Community verdict

Player reviews

0 reviews
NewAwaiting scored reviews
Your ratingOptional
Reviews require an account

Be the first to review Color Reveal Mermaid Doll.