Shikaku Puzzle
More like this
See all puzzle →About Shikaku Puzzle
Shikaku is a logic puzzle with simple rules and challenging solutions. The rules are simple. You have to divide the grid into rectangular and square pieces such that each piece contains exactly one number, and that number represents the area of the rectangle.
Fans of puzzle will feel at home, and the casual and thinky elements give it extra range. It's tuned to load fast and play smoothly whether you've got five minutes or an hour.
If you want to do well, keep this in mind: Watch for combos: clearing pieces in chains usually scores more than chasing the timer. If the game has a hint button, save it for when you are genuinely blocked, not just slow.
You can play Shikaku Puzzle free online at Glaze Games — it loads in seconds, works on phone and desktop, and never asks you to sign up.
Tags and genres
How to play Shikaku Puzzle
Shikaku Puzzle is a free puzzle game you can play right here in the browser — no download, no signup. Press Play and start solving.
- 1Click Play above to start Shikaku Puzzle — it runs in the embedded window without leaving the page.
- 2The game loads in a moment — most titles are under 10 MB and start within about five seconds on a normal connection.
- 3Follow the in-game tutorial if it appears; most puzzle games introduce the controls in the first level.
- 4Tap the game area once so it captures your input, then go — keyboard and mouse will respond from there.
Frequently asked questions
Is Shikaku Puzzle free to play?
Yes. Shikaku Puzzle is 100% free to play on Glaze Games — no purchase, no signup, and no trial period. It runs directly in your browser and stays free as long as the original publisher keeps it available.
Do I need to download anything to play Shikaku Puzzle?
No download needed. Shikaku Puzzle plays instantly in any modern browser; there's no installer, no plugin, and no waiting beyond a quick load.
Can I play Shikaku Puzzle on my phone?
Yes — Shikaku Puzzle is built for portrait phone screens and works great on mobile. It also runs fine on tablets and laptops in any modern browser.
Is Shikaku Puzzle safe to play at school?
Shikaku Puzzle loads from a reputable publisher and runs through Glaze Games' filtered catalog, so it's a safer alternative to random "unblocked games" sites. Whether it works depends on your school's network — if standard game domains are open, Shikaku Puzzle will load.
Where can I find more games like Shikaku Puzzle?
Once you've finished Shikaku Puzzle, scroll down to the "More games like this" section — we surface similar titles from the same category. You can also browse the full catalog by genre from the home page.
Player reviews for Shikaku Puzzle
Player reviews
Be the first to review Shikaku Puzzle.

