Solitaire Summer: Klondike
More like this
See all card →About Solitaire Summer: Klondike
Ready to experience a summer full of Solitaire? Finally, it's summer! Time to relax! What's better than to lay back, listen to the smooth tunes, enjoy the warm breeze coming from the sea and play some Klondike Solitaire. Your goal in Solitaire Summer is simple, yet so addictive: Arrange all cards sorted by color in 4 stacks, from lowest to highest value. Can you remove all cards in the correct order and solve the Solitaire Summer puzzle?
Fans of card will feel at home, and the classic elements give it extra range. Whether you want a quick five-minute break or a longer session, it runs smoothly on just about any device.
Two quick pointers before you dive deep: Track which cards have been played; counting is the difference between casual and good. When the deck is thin, force your opponent into bad draws by holding key cards.
Ready when you are: Solitaire Summer: Klondike runs right here on Glaze Games, free and unblocked, straight in your browser with nothing to install.
Tags and genres
How to play Solitaire Summer: Klondike
Solitaire Summer: Klondike is a free card game playable instantly in your browser. Press Play and the deck deals itself.
- 1Hit the Play button above and Solitaire Summer: Klondike opens right inside the player on this page.
- 2Give it a few seconds to load; most games are small and are ready almost immediately on a typical connection.
- 3Watch for a quick tutorial on the opening screen — most card games walk you through the basics as you start.
- 4Click or tap anywhere on the game canvas to give it focus before you start using the keyboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Solitaire Summer: Klondike free to play?
Completely free. Solitaire Summer: Klondike costs nothing to play on Glaze Games; there's no paywall, no account to create, and no time limit. Just press Play and go.
Do I need to download anything to play Solitaire Summer: Klondike?
No download needed. Solitaire Summer: Klondike plays instantly in any modern browser; there's no installer, no plugin, and no waiting beyond a quick load.
Can I play Solitaire Summer: Klondike on my phone?
Yes, but Solitaire Summer: Klondike is best played in landscape. Rotate your phone to landscape mode, or play on a tablet or laptop for the most comfortable experience.
Is Solitaire Summer: Klondike safe to play at school?
Solitaire Summer: Klondike loads from a reputable publisher and runs through Glaze Games' filtered catalog, so it's a safer alternative to random "unblocked games" sites. Whether it works depends on your school's network — if standard game domains are open, Solitaire Summer: Klondike will load.
Where can I find more games like Solitaire Summer: Klondike?
Once you've finished Solitaire Summer: Klondike, scroll down to the "More games like this" section — we surface similar titles from the same category. You can also browse the full catalog by genre from the home page.
Player reviews for Solitaire Summer: Klondike
Player reviews
Be the first to review Solitaire Summer: Klondike.

