Rescue Master
More like this
See all action →About Rescue Master
Rescue Master is a role-playing 3D gamePlayers will play the role of a rescue master using various tools to save peopleThe game includes speedboats and helicoptersThe background is the world after the floods
It's a straightforward action game that gets out of your way and lets you play. Pick it up for a short break or settle in for a while — it runs well on phone, tablet, and desktop alike.
A couple of things help once you get going: When you die, ask "what killed me?" before respawning. Patterns repeat. Keep moving toward health or power-ups between fights instead of standing still.
Ready when you are: Rescue Master runs right here on Glaze Games, free and unblocked, straight in your browser with nothing to install.
Tags and genres
How to play Rescue Master
Rescue Master keeps the pressure on from the first second. Hit Play and stay sharp.
- 1Hit the Play button above and Rescue Master opens right inside the player on this page.
- 2It only takes a moment to load — these are lightweight HTML5 games, so you'll be playing within seconds.
- 3Watch for a quick tutorial on the opening screen — most action games walk you through the basics as you start.
- 4Give the game window a click first so it registers your keys and taps, then dive in.
Frequently asked questions
Is Rescue Master free to play?
Yes — Rescue Master is free, with no hidden cost. You don't need to pay, register, or install anything; the full game loads right in your browser.
Do I need to download anything to play Rescue Master?
Not at all. Rescue Master is a browser game, so there's no download and no setup. Click Play and it loads on the spot.
Can I play Rescue Master on my phone?
Yes, but Rescue Master is best played in landscape. Rotate your phone to landscape mode, or play on a tablet or laptop for the most comfortable experience.
Is Rescue Master safe to play at school?
Rescue Master loads from a reputable publisher and runs through Glaze Games' filtered catalog, so it's a safer alternative to random "unblocked games" sites. Whether it works depends on your school's network — if standard game domains are open, Rescue Master will load.
Where can I find more games like Rescue Master?
Once you've finished Rescue Master, scroll down to the "More games like this" section — we surface similar titles from the same category. You can also browse the full catalog by genre from the home page.
Player reviews for Rescue Master
Player reviews
Be the first to review Rescue Master.

