Save The Boy!
More like this
See all thinky →About Save The Boy!
Immerse yourself in "Save The Boy!" a captivating puzzle adventure where every swipe counts. Solve intricate brain-teasers as you strategize over which ropes to cut, all while navigating complex scenarios. Your problem-solving prowess determines whether the captive boy finds freedom—dare to master the rescue?
It's a focused thinky game made for fans of the genre. It's tuned to load fast and play smoothly whether you've got five minutes or an hour.
If you want to do well, keep this in mind: Say the problem out loud — verbalizing often surfaces the step you were skipping. Warm up with the easy levels — accuracy improves faster than speed at first.
Ready when you are: Save The Boy! runs right here on Glaze Games, free and unblocked, straight in your browser with nothing to install.
Tags and genres
How to play Save The Boy!
Save The Boy! is a brain-training game built for a quick mental warm-up. Press Play and the first puzzle appears.
- 1Hit the Play button above and Save The Boy! opens right inside the player on this page.
- 2It only takes a moment to load — these are lightweight HTML5 games, so you'll be playing within seconds.
- 3Follow the in-game tutorial if it appears; most brain games introduce the controls in the first level.
- 4Give the game window a click first so it registers your keys and taps, then dive in.
Frequently asked questions
Is Save The Boy! free to play?
Completely free. Save The Boy! costs nothing to play on Glaze Games; there's no paywall, no account to create, and no time limit. Just press Play and go.
Do I need to download anything to play Save The Boy!?
Not at all. Save The Boy! is a browser game, so there's no download and no setup. Click Play and it loads on the spot.
Can I play Save The Boy! on my phone?
Yes, but Save The Boy! is best played in landscape. Rotate your phone to landscape mode, or play on a tablet or laptop for the most comfortable experience.
Is Save The Boy! safe to play at school?
Save The Boy! loads from a reputable publisher and runs through Glaze Games' filtered catalog, so it's a safer alternative to random "unblocked games" sites. Whether it works depends on your school's network — if standard game domains are open, Save The Boy! will load.
Where can I find more games like Save The Boy!?
Once you've finished Save The Boy!, scroll down to the "More games like this" section — we surface similar titles from the same category. You can also browse the full catalog by genre from the home page.
Player reviews for Save The Boy!
Player reviews
Be the first to review Save The Boy!.

